PROCUREMENT LOBBYING LAW
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS (FAQs)

  Replaces previously released version in its entirety

 
14.11. Do subcontractors have to provide the affirmations and certifications required by §§139-j and 139-k of the State Finance Law? (Last Updated: 6/14/2010)
     

A:  The State Finance Law affirmation and certification provisions apply only to the Offerers that would enter into the Procurement Contract. If the subcontractor does not submit the offer or sign the Procurement Contract, the affirmation and certification provisions of State Finance Law §§139-j and 139-k are not applicable.




  Close Window