PROCUREMENT LOBBYING LAW
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS (FAQs)

  Replaces previously released version in its entirety

 
4.13. When do these requirements apply? (Last Updated: 2/16/2006)
     

A:  The requirements apply when a Governmental Entity issues a written notice, advertisement or solicitation of a request for proposal, invitation for bids, or solicitation of proposals, or any other method for soliciting a response from Offerers with regard to a Procurement Contract.

See State Finance Law §§ 139-j (1) (f) and § 139-k (1)(f).




  Close Window