PROCUREMENT LOBBYING LAW
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS (FAQs)

  Replaces previously released version in its entirety

 
4.2. Are contracts involving an estimated annualized expenditure under $15,000 covered? (Last Updated: 2/16/2006)
     

A:  No, these smaller value contracts are not covered by the requirements of State Finance Law §§139-j and 139-k.




  Close Window