PROCUREMENT LOBBYING LAW
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS (FAQs)

  Replaces previously released version in its entirety

 
5.8. Is an Offerer required to submit a new affirmation in compliance with State Finance Law §139-j(6)(b) for each amendment to a procurement that it submits? (Last Updated: 6/14/2010)
     

A: No, State Finance Law §139-j(6)(b) provides that the written affirmation that an Offerer submits with its initial bid submission is deemed to apply to any amendments to a Governmental Procurement submitted after its original affirmation is received by the Governmental Entity.




  Close Window