PROCUREMENT LOBBYING LAW
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS (FAQs)

  Replaces previously released version in its entirety

 
7.4. Can a Governmental Entity have more than one contact person? (Last Updated: 2/16/2006)
     

A:  Yes, in fact, the law does not specify the number of contact persons that can be designated.

See State Finance Law §139-j (2) (a).




  Close Window