PROCUREMENT LOBBYING LAW
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS (FAQs)

  Replaces previously released version in its entirety

 
8.5. Should permissible Contacts be recorded and placed in the Procurement Record? (Last Updated: 6/14/2010)
     

A:  Yes.  Governmental Entities are advised to record and place in the Procurement record any Contact, whether permissible or impermissible, made during the Restricted Period.

See State Finance Law §139-j (4).




  Close Window