PROCUREMENT LOBBYING LAW
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS (FAQs)

  Replaces previously released version in its entirety

 
9.3. Can an Offerer be debarred for violations of §§139-j and 139-k of the State Finance Law? (Last Updated: 2/16/2006)
     

A:  Yes, an offerer can be debarred for 4 years on account of a second violation within a 4-year period of the permissible contact requirements of State Finance Law §139-j.

See State Finance Law §139-j (10) (b).




  Close Window